Privacy policy

Privacy Policy
Following the principles of lawfulness, loyalty and transparency, we provide you with this privacy policy.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?
INTURMARK S. A CIF: A22188361
Registered office: COSO 38, 22700 – JACA (HUESCA)
Email: admin@inturmark.es.
Phone: 974 362 411

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

In INTURMARK S.A. We treat the information that facilitates us with the purpose of managing the reservation made and/or formalize the hiring of our services, to manage the sending of the information that requests us, to be able to attend and to process properly Requests for consultation submitted, to facilitate to interested parties offers of our services and/or products of their interest and/or to manage their candidacy.
Inturmark S.A. informs users of this website that the personal data provided will become part of an automated file of personal data, whose ownership and responsibility corresponds to Inturmark S. A and will become part of A file duly registered in the Spanish agency of data protection owned by Inturmark Hotels., being its purpose to be able to adequately attend and process requests for consultation, as well as to inform and transmit information Of the services offered by Inturmark S.A. With the referral of your data, you expressly consent to Inturmark S.A. to carry out the automated treatment, always for the fulfillment of the purposes mentioned above.
Inturmark S.A. proceeds to the file of the data that the users facilitate to make a consultation or to send an application, some of which are necessary to attend adequately the same ones. The user is advised, conveniently, of the need to provide such data. We inform you that the email address is used to respond to your query, as well as to transmit information about the services offered by Inturmark S.A. and to inform you of any other relevant changes that may occur.
When visitors leave comments on the web, we collect the data displayed in the comment form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and the browser’s user-agent chain to help detect spam.
An anonymous string created from your email address (also called hash) can be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar Service Privacy Policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/.After the approval of your comment, the image of your profile is visible to the public in the context of your comment.
Visitors ‘ comments may be reviewed by an automatic spam detection service.

How long will we keep your personal data?

Your data will be retained indefinitely for the proper delivery of the service offered, keep our customers informed of the novelties in our products and services, allow a correct management of the Web services, as well as to attend the Responsibilities that could derive from it and any other legal requirement.

What is the legitimation for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment of your personal data may be the execution of a contractual relationship potential and/or subscribed, the legitimate interest, the legal habilitation and/or the consent of the person concerned. The information we request is adequate, pertinent and strictly necessary, its non-communication may affect the purpose of the service or the inability to lend it.

Which recipients will your data be communicated to?

Inturmark S.A. employs third-party technological tools for the provision of its services, so that third companies will have access to their data, but they do not have any right to use it, beyond the provision of service to Inturmark. S.a.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

The data protection rights of which the interested parties are entitled are:

  • Right to request access to personal data relating to the person concerned
  • Right of rectification or suppression
  • Right of opposition
  • Right to request limitation of treatment • Right to portability of data

The owners of the personal data obtained, may exercise their rights of protection of personal data by directing a written communication to the registered office of Inturmark S. A or to the electronic mail authorized to that effect, admin@inturmark.es, Including in both cases photocopy of your DNI or other equivalent identification document.

Models, forms and more information available on your rights on the website of the National Control Authority, Spanish agency for Data Protection, hereinafter, AEPD, www.agpd.es.

Can I withdraw my consent?

You have the possibility and the right to withdraw the consent for any specific purpose granted at the time, without affecting the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent prior to your withdrawal.

Where can I claim in case I consider that my data is not handled correctly?

If an interested person considers that his/her data is not treated correctly by Inturmark S.A. it can direct its claims to the admin@inturmark.es mail or to the corresponding data protection authority, being the AEPD indicated in the national territory, www.agpd.es security and updating your personal data

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that your personal data are treated with the utmost confidentiality, having adopted Inturmark S.A., as responsible for the file, the technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the confidentiality and security of the personal data, avoiding its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, being also aware of the importance that may have, where appropriate, the data related to the health.

Inturmark Hotels guarantees the secrecy and confidentiality of your personal data fulfilling all the obligations in this respect and adopting the security measures imposed by the legislation in force.

All this to avoid its alteration, loss, and/or treatments or unauthorized access, as required by the regulations, although the absolute security does not exist.

It is important that, so that we can keep your personal data up to date, we will inform you whenever there is a modification.

Embedded content from other Web sites

Items on this site may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other Web sites behaves exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These web sites can collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with embedded content if you have an account and are connected to that website.

Confidentiality

Inturmark S. A informs you that your data will be treated with the utmost zeal and confidentiality by all personnel who intervene in any of the phases of the treatment. We will only cede your data to companies with which we collaborate in order to provide the service, in no case shall they have the right to use their data or to communicate it to any third party, except in the cases legally envisaged, or unless the interested party had expressly authorized.